Hotel Pension Schmittental

Schmittenstraße 60, 5700 Zell am See 47.32524965517,12.783749914666 Phone:+386 1 810 7378 Show on Google map

About Hotel Pension Schmittental, Zell am See

Hotel Pension Schmittental is located in Zell am See, offering guests a comfortable base for exploring the area. Wi-Fi is available throughout the accommodation, keeping guests connected during their stay. The ski slope is 1205 m away. The lake is 1000 m away, offering opportunities for water activities and relaxation. The village center is 1100 m away, where guests will find shops and other services. EV charging is available 1141 m from the property, ideal for guests with electric vehicles.

Access to the ski slopes

The ski slope is 1205 m from the property.

Lake Access

The lake is located 1000 m from the accommodation, offering a tranquil position for walks and water activities.

Children and Families

On request, the accommodation can provide a baby cot, making the stay more comfortable for families with infants. Families will appreciate the family-friendly atmosphere and services offered for children.

Shopping and Services

A grocery store is located 1100 meters away, so you can conveniently stock up on essentials.

Parking at Hotel Pension Schmittental in Zell am See, Zell am See

The property offers on-site parking for all guests. A dedicated bike room is provided for guests bringing their own bicycles. EV charging is available 1141 m away.

Distances are approximate and provided for orientation purposes only. They are calculated using digital mapping tools and may vary depending on the route taken. For a more precise location, please refer to the map.
Distance:
  • E-vehicle charging station: 1141m
  • First ski slope: 1205m
  • Grocery store: 1100m
  • Bar: 1000m
  • Golf course: 3500m
  • Lake: 1000m
  • City center: 1100m
  • Restaurant: 1100m
  • Ski resort: 500m
  • Bus: 100m
Distances are approximate and provided for orientation purposes only. They are calculated using digital mapping tools and may vary depending on the route taken. For a more precise location, please refer to the map.

Availability at Hotel Pension Schmittental

Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
20 m2 MAX 2 2 beds
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
20 m2 MAX 2 2 beds
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
20 m2 MAX 2 2 beds
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
20 m2 MAX 2 2 beds
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Room for 3 persons - economy
20 m2 MAX 3 3 beds
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, economy
Room for 2 persons with optional extra bed - economy
20 m2 MAX 3 2 beds + 1 extra bed
Double room, shower or bath, toilet, economy
Family room for 4 persons - economy
21 m2 MAX 4 1 bedroom 4 beds
Family room, shower or bath, toilet, economy
Triple room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
20 m2 MAX 3 3 beds
Triple room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Triple room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
20 m2 MAX 3 3 beds
Triple room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Family room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
21 m2 MAX 5 4 beds + 1 extra bed
Family room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Family room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
21 m2 MAX 4 4 beds
Family room, shower or bath, toilet, balcony
Family room for 6 persons - economy
21 m2 MAX 6 1 bedroom 6 beds
Family room, shower or bath, toilet, economy

Amenities of Hotel Pension Schmittental

Additional Activities
  • Table tennis
  • Catering
  • Breakfast buffet
  • For Kids
  • Children's playground
  • Baby cot
  • Baby chair
  • Family friendly
  • Internet
  • WiFi internet access
  • Internet access
  • Outdoors
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden
  • Parking
  • Outdoor Public Parking
  • Bike outdoor parking
  • Additional Services
  • Wake-up call service
  • Services summer
  • Bike room
  • Ski
  • Heated ski room
  • Ski room
  • Map of Hotel Pension Schmittental

    47.32524965517
    12.783749914666